Report Indexes : by Event Date  by Location  by Shape  by Posting Date

National UFO Reporting Center Sighting Report
Occurred : 12/27/2019 22:30 (Entered as : 12/27/19 22:30)
Reported: 12/27/2019 9:27:51 PM 21:27
Posted: 2/7/2020
Location: Chelsea, IA
Shape: Unknown
Duration: Unknown
Characteristics: There were lights on the object, There was an aura or haze around the object, The object emitted beams, The object landed
10-12 circular lights lined up on a hill

My sister and I were traveling to Chelsea. Driving on E66 we were at the intersection of E66 and T ave seen a row of 10-12 bright circular lights lined up in a perfect line. They where close to the ground and where probably as long as a semi or if not two semis. They stayed there for a unknown amount of time and could be seen a couple miles away on 360th street and s ave. When we went back there was nothing there and it is just a big open field with a hill. I didnít think of taking a picture of what we seen until we were almost to our destination, and could still see the lights.