Report Indexes : by Event Date  by Location  by Shape  by Posting Date

National UFO Reporting Center Sighting Report
Occurred : 6/8/2019 12:00 (Entered as : 06/08/19 12:00)
Reported: 6/14/2019 9:23:05 AM 09:23
Posted: 6/20/2019
Location: Minnepolis, MN
Shape: Unknown
Duration: Not sure
Characteristics: The object left a trail, The object landed, Marks found on body afterwards, Animals reacted to the event
I didn't see the actual craft, but I do have evidence of it.

On June 8th, around 12PM, I made it home from a friend's house, I notice a circular shape in the grass. I asked my mom and sister had they seen what was in the yard, and both said they just came from the back yard about 15 Mins before I made it home. They both told me nothing was in back, but when they seen what I was pointing it both were shocked and stunned.

No one seen or heard anything. I have seen the circular shape in my yard before but haven't been able to find out what had been causing it, and they were on the other side of the yard always in the same spot so I didn't pay it any mind.

All of the grass has been pushed outward from the middle of the circular shape, nothing has been broken or damaged. It's as if a ball landed, blowing the grass out and allowing it to lie down as if it grew that way.

I decided to let my dog out to use the bathroom, when she came out she ran and started to sniff directly in that spot as if there was a strong odor.

((NUFORC Note: Photo provided by source of report. Damaged area looks like wind damage to tall grass, or a large animal bed. PD))